Spanish Championship 2007/2008

Talking about FEMALE handball in the World
User avatar
unkalamar
Regular
Posts: 27
Joined: Sat Mar 04, 2006 11:46 pm
Location: Sagunt /i*i/
Contact:

Postby unkalamar » Thu Jan 10, 2008 12:25 am

entrenador wrote:12th round
ORSAN ELDA PRESTIGIO 27 - 19 CEMENTOS LA UNION RIBARROJA

I know Ribarroja miss very much players from the last season, but this is unbelievable.
Can one team in few months forgot how to play handball?


I can't believe it neither entrenador.

Let's see what happens next two matches for BM Parc Sagunt, Elda & Itxaco

Nice to see this handball season, last match in Sagunto against Molly was GREAT despite of the final result, the public was perferct.



el_espectador_neutro
Super Member
Posts: 240
Joined: Tue Dec 06, 2005 11:45 pm
Location: Spain
Contact:

Postby el_espectador_neutro » Thu Jan 10, 2008 8:29 pm

In Cementos La Union Ribarroja have a lot of problems..... the trainer is the culprit.

27 - 19

19 goals:

Barbara B: 4/12
Tania M: 2/9
Maida A: 5/14
Ania E: 2/7

This cannot be.... and 3 titular players are punished, forgotten,ignored.... they do´nt play a minute.

User avatar
entrenador
Super Member
Posts: 201
Joined: Fri Feb 03, 2006 6:56 pm
Location: Spain

Postby entrenador » Sun Jan 13, 2008 11:20 am

12th round

ITXAKO NAVARRA 27 - 26 BM. PARC SAGUNT

Itxako Navarra. Navarro; Barnó (1); Berenguel (6); Egozkue (1); Medeiros; Jula; Araujo (1) -siete inicial- Barbu; Nely Carla; Negrín (1); Mihai (3); Eun Lee (3+4p); Pinedo (6) ; Fachinello (1),

BM. Parc. Sagunto. López; Barbosa (6+1p) ; Oncina (1); Morales (1); Aguilar (4); Benzal (1+1p); Cuadrado (1) -siete inicial- Danilovic (3p); Gasulla; Chávez; Ortuño (2); Fernández (5) ; Arenhart;

Parciales. 2-2; 4-6; 8-8: 10-9; 12-12; 14-14 -primera parte- 16-16; 19-19; 22-21; 24-23; 25-25; 27-26.

Superb match and superb performance of Itxako, especially in last minutes. =D>

Left wing Eli Pinedo, ex player of Sagunto was the best player of Itxako.

C.B. MAR ALICANTE 26 - 24 MOLLY C.LE.BA.


VICAR GOYA JARQUIL 23 - 20 FARHO-BM. GIJON

ELCHE-MUSTANG 23 - 23 PUERTODULCE - ROQUETAS

BM. RO´CASA 27 - 25 AKABA BERA BERA

MARINA PARK 24 - 32 PROMOCIONES PARAÍSO

itwas82
Extra Member
Posts: 482
Joined: Sun Dec 24, 2006 7:58 pm
Location: Korea
Has thanked: 11 times
Been thanked: 3 times

Postby itwas82 » Sun Jan 13, 2008 2:11 pm

entrenador wrote:12th round

ITXAKO NAVARRA 27 - 26 BM. PARC SAGUNT

Itxako Navarra. Navarro; Barnó (1); Berenguel (6); Egozkue (1); Medeiros; Jula; Araujo (1) -siete inicial- Barbu; Nely Carla; Negrín (1); Mihai (3); Eun Lee (3+4p); Pinedo (6) ; Fachinello (1),

BM. Parc. Sagunto. López; Barbosa (6+1p) ; Oncina (1); Morales (1); Aguilar (4); Benzal (1+1p); Cuadrado (1) -siete inicial- Danilovic (3p); Gasulla; Chávez; Ortuño (2); Fernández (5) ; Arenhart;

Parciales. 2-2; 4-6; 8-8: 10-9; 12-12; 14-14 -primera parte- 16-16; 19-19; 22-21; 24-23; 25-25; 27-26.

Superb match and superb performance of Itxako, especially in last minutes. =D>

Left wing Eli Pinedo, ex player of Sagunto was the best player of Itxako.


The game between Olsan Elda Prestigio and Itxako Navarra at 15th round will be interesting.

User avatar
entrenador
Super Member
Posts: 201
Joined: Fri Feb 03, 2006 6:56 pm
Location: Spain

Postby entrenador » Sun Jan 20, 2008 12:20 pm

itwas82 wrote:
The game between Olsan Elda Prestigio and Itxako Navarra at 15th round will be interesting.


There will be lots of interesting matches because Sagunto won important two points, and now they are back in the game for title.

13th round (out of 26):

BM. PARC SAGUNT 29 - 25 ORSAN ELDA PRESTIGIO

Orsan Elda: Txibi y Cris; Fraile (3), Oana (4), Box (4), Vivi (5), Tivadar (3), Bego (1), Ilic (2), Amorós (2), Verdú, Marta, Tanja y Bea (1)

Parc Sagunt: Eli y Babi; Benzal (4, 3p), Maca (5), Barbosa (4, 2p), Morales (7), Ortuño (3), Fernández (1), Oncina (3), Cuadrado (1), Gasulla, Escribano, Chávez y Danilovic (1p).

MOLLY C.LE.BA. 21 - 25 ITXAKO NAVARRA

PUERTODULCE ROQUETAS 27 - 23 C.B. MAR ALICANTE

CEMENTOS LA UNION RIBARROJA 26 - 21 BM. RO´CASA

AKABA BERA BERA 25 - 24 VICAR GOYA JARQUIL

PROMOCIONES PARAÍSO 23 - 23 ELCHE-MUSTANG

itwas82
Extra Member
Posts: 482
Joined: Sun Dec 24, 2006 7:58 pm
Location: Korea
Has thanked: 11 times
Been thanked: 3 times

Postby itwas82 » Sun Jan 20, 2008 2:24 pm

entrenador wrote:There will be lots of interesting matches because Sagunto won important two points, and now they are back in the game for title.


Ye, you are right. Now the league has just made the turn and at season's end in May there are series of clashes between the 'big 4s'. It's still an open race and even the struggling Ribarroja has a chance if they regain their form.

User avatar
entrenador
Super Member
Posts: 201
Joined: Fri Feb 03, 2006 6:56 pm
Location: Spain

Postby entrenador » Sun Jan 20, 2008 3:17 pm

itwas82 wrote:
entrenador wrote:There will be lots of interesting matches because Sagunto won important two points, and now they are back in the game for title.


Ye, you are right. Now the league has just made the turn and at season's end in May there are series of clashes between the 'big 4s'. It's still an open race and even the struggling Ribarroja has a chance if they regain their form.


I would not agree with you. Ribarroja lost 4 points at home against Alicante and Itxako and they still have many tough away matches to play so for Ribarroja IMO there is absolutely not even a 1% of chance to defend Spanish Champonhip title.

Not to mention that they this season play incredibly bad, they are struggling for points even with the weakest Spanish teams. Ribarroja miss players from last season big time and new reinforcements are simply bad. They have many old players over 32 years and those players always have problems in the second paart of season.

Sagunto had many problems with injuries during last 2 months, their injured players are coming back now and the most important player Danilovic who is their key player this season will return soon.

Elda and Itxako are on first two places only because they took opportunity in last two months while Sagunto had to let go some players because of financial problems (Beck, Bosklascuk and Villabo) and their key players got injured. This really bad period for Sagunto is over and they are only 2 points behind first place.

Only team who is raising in Spain is Sagunto, and I can bet they will win the title this season.

If you ask me, I would like to Itxako win the Championship, or Elda. I really don't like Sagunto, but they are simply the best.

And the last match of round 13:

FARHO-BM. GIJON 22 - 16 MARINA PARK

1 ORSAN ELDA PRESTIGIO 23
2 S.D.ITXAKO NAVARRA 23
3 BM.PARC SAGUNT 21
4 CEMENTOS LA UNION R 20
5 AKABA BERA BERA 14
6 PUERTODULCE ROQUETAS 14
7 CB. MAR ALICANTE 13
8 BM. ROCASA 11
9 MOLLY CLEBA LEON 9
10 VICAR GOYA ALMERIA 8
11 FARHO GIJON 8
12 BM. ELCHE MUSTANG 7
13 PROMOCIONES PARAISO 6
14 MARINA PARK 5

itwas82
Extra Member
Posts: 482
Joined: Sun Dec 24, 2006 7:58 pm
Location: Korea
Has thanked: 11 times
Been thanked: 3 times

Postby itwas82 » Mon Jan 21, 2008 2:02 pm

entrenador wrote:I would not agree with you. Ribarroja lost 4 points at home against Alicante and Itxako and they still have many tough away matches to play so for Ribarroja IMO there is absolutely not even a 1% of chance to defend Spanish Champonhip title.

...

If you ask me, I would like to Itxako win the Championship, or Elda. I really don't like Sagunto, but they are simply the best.


Sure, you know much more than me about the Liga ABF. I'm just a beginner. :)
Anyway, let's see who will win the Championship. I think it will be enjoyable.
As you may guess I root for Itxako.

P.S. Thanks for the information about the league as I don't know Spanish and has very limited source to get information.

User avatar
TIHANA SARIC FAN
Super Member
Posts: 115
Joined: Sat Oct 15, 2005 5:12 pm
Location: España
Contact:

Postby TIHANA SARIC FAN » Mon Jan 28, 2008 2:42 pm

Jornada 14:

PROMOCIONES PARAÍSO 18 PUERTODULCE - ROQUETAS 25

FARHO-BM. GIJON 19 ELCHE-MUSTANG 19

AKABA BERA BERA 31 MARINA PARK 25

CEMENTOS LA UNION RIBARROJA 26 VICAR GOYA JARQUIL 21

BM. PARC SAGUNT 40 BM. RO´CASA 21

MOLLY C.LE.BA. 22 ORSAN ELDA PRESTIGIO 28

ITXAKO NAVARRA 26 C.B. MAR ALICANTE 22

1 ORSAN ELDA PRESTIGIO 14 12 1 1 405 289 116 25
2 ITXAKO NAVARRA 14 12 1 1 361 280 81 25
3 BM. PARC SAGUNT 14 11 1 2 481 348 133 23
4 CEMENTOS LA UNION RIBARROJA 14 11 0 3 394 313 81 22
5 AKABA BERA BERA 14 6 4 4 377 359 18 16

6 PUERTODULCE - ROQUETAS 14 7 2 5 336 339 -3 16
7 C.B. MAR ALICANTE 14 5 3 6 320 345 -25 13
8 BM. RO´CASA 14 5 1 8 325 359 -34 11
9 MOLLY C.LE.BA. 14 4 1 9 364 382 -18 9
10 FARHO-BM. GIJON 14 3 3 8 281 331 -50 9
11 VICAR GOYA JARQUIL 14 4 0 10 309 354 -45 8
12 ELCHE-MUSTANG 14 2 4 8 311 367 -56 8
13 PROMOCIONES PARAÍSO 14 2 2 10 313 387 -74 6
14 MARINA PARK 14 2 1 11 309 433 -124 5

itwas82
Extra Member
Posts: 482
Joined: Sun Dec 24, 2006 7:58 pm
Location: Korea
Has thanked: 11 times
Been thanked: 3 times

Postby itwas82 » Tue Jan 29, 2008 3:12 pm

TIHANA SARIC FAN wrote:13 PROMOCIONES PARAÍSO 14 2 2 10 313 387 -74 6
14 MARINA PARK 14 2 1 11 309 433 -124 5


Are two teams relegated directly or are there kinds of playoff?

polpol
Regular
Posts: 88
Joined: Thu Nov 01, 2007 9:45 pm

Postby polpol » Tue Jan 29, 2008 3:23 pm

Two teams directly relegated.

itwas82
Extra Member
Posts: 482
Joined: Sun Dec 24, 2006 7:58 pm
Location: Korea
Has thanked: 11 times
Been thanked: 3 times

Postby itwas82 » Tue Jan 29, 2008 3:30 pm

polpol wrote:Two teams directly relegated.


Thanks polpol. :D

And I have one more question. Is there any site that I can check the standings of 2nd division?

User avatar
entrenador
Super Member
Posts: 201
Joined: Fri Feb 03, 2006 6:56 pm
Location: Spain

Postby entrenador » Sun Feb 03, 2008 11:40 am

Round 15, no surprises:

ELDA 24 - 20 ITXAKO

PUERTODULCE ROQUETAS 23 - 20 FARHO-BM. GIJON

ELCHE-MUSTANG 17 - 28 AKABA BERA BERA

VICAR GOYA JARQUIL 27 - 40 BM. PARC SAGUNT

MARINA PARK 26 - 37 CEMENTOS LA UNION RIBARROJA

C.B. MAR ALICANTE 25 - 20 PROMOCIONES PARAÍSO

BM. RO´CASA 25 - 33 MOLLY C.LE.BA.

User avatar
yvon
Extra Member
Posts: 583
Joined: Wed Jul 20, 2005 8:06 pm
Location: All over the world
Contact:

Postby yvon » Wed Feb 06, 2008 10:14 pm

16th day

Orsan Elda Prestigio - Mar Alicante Urbana 35 - 16 (20-6)

Elda :
Txibi, Maestro
Vivi Jacques 5, Fraile 4, Soit 4/2, Dacjman 3, Box (3), Molinos 3/1, Ilic 3/1, Verdú 3, Bea 2, Tivadar 2, Marta 2, Amorós 1
Alicante : Llanos, María
M. Luján 4, Martin 3/2, G. Luján 3/1, Havic 2, Pedersen 2/1, C. Luján 1, Zulema 1, Ortuño, Trojaola, Ederra, Adriana, Nuñez

S.D. Itxako Navarra - BM Ro'Casa 29 - 16 (14-7)

Itxako :
Silvia Navarro, Ildiko Barbu
Jessica Alonso 5, Silvia Araujo 5, Cristina Mihai 4, Eli Negrín 3, Nely Carla 3, Nerea Pena 2, Deonise Fachinello 2, Naiara Egozkue 2, Andrea Barnó 2, Conchi Berenguel 1, Alina Jula, Eli Pinedo
Ro´Casa : Emina Krasnic, Lourdes Guerra
Davinia López 6, Kristin Borseth 5, Loly Zurita 1, Descree Praena 1, Marte Mellingen 1, Alina Marín 1, Mariuta Lipan 1, Davinia Dumpierrez, Lorena Suarez, Mirela Rogoz

User avatar
damjanac
Extra Member
Posts: 395
Joined: Fri May 18, 2007 10:05 pm
Contact:

Postby damjanac » Thu Feb 07, 2008 9:35 am

AKABA BERA BERA 35 PUERTODULCE ROQUETAS 25

AKABA BERA BERA
Equipo inicial: Bouveret, Garmendia (8),Agirre (3), López (2), Pinedo (4), Ziarsolo (8), Tervel (1) - Puche (1), Rubio (2), Sanroman (3), Valverde (3), Aisa, Petrinja, Krnic
PUERTODULCE ROQUETAS
Equipo inicial: Oliveira, Bastero (2), Voysekhovska (1), Gina (2), Rodrigues (3) Ristovska (4), Da Conceinçao (8) - Garcia, Cañellas (3), Dobrznszka, De las Heras (1), Ambros (1)
MM

User avatar
carrera
Extra Member
Posts: 333
Joined: Wed May 18, 2005 8:32 pm
Location: koprivnica
Contact:

Postby carrera » Thu Feb 14, 2008 7:38 pm

and maida arslanagić plays regulary for cementos ribarroja?
bad girls kick ass!!!

polpol
Regular
Posts: 88
Joined: Thu Nov 01, 2007 9:45 pm

Postby polpol » Mon Feb 18, 2008 12:09 am

Round 17

MAR ALICANTE 27- FARHO GIJON 21
Mar Alicante: Llanos; Nygard (5), Havic (4), Adriana (5), Silvia, Carmen (3), Trojaola (1) -equipo inicial-, María Muñoz, Luján, Zulema (2), Núñez (4), Cristina (3) y Laura Ortuño.

Farho Gijón: Ana Temprano; Andrea (2), Vanessa (1), Vio (5,3p); Regina (6,3p), Pulido (4), Carol (1) -equipo inicial-, Raquel, Oksana (1), Claudia, Patricia (1) y Alejandra.


MARINA PARK 26- MOLLY CLEBA 28
Marina Park: Cruz, Talita, San José (4), Elena (1), Mónica (2), Patricia, María (2), Andrea, Elena Vila, Sanja, Itxaso (3), Teresa (5) y Daniela (9).

León: Cristina, Taniac, Carvalho (1), Mayara (5), Cañón (2), Millene (3), Arias (1), Martínez (9), Sonia (4), Mugosa (2), Sihem, Soraya y Valiente.


ELCHE MUSTANG 22- PARC SAGUNT 33

User avatar
entrenador
Super Member
Posts: 201
Joined: Fri Feb 03, 2006 6:56 pm
Location: Spain

Postby entrenador » Sun Feb 24, 2008 1:43 pm

Round 17:

PUERTODULCE - ROQUETAS 28 -- 23 CEMENTOS LA UNION RIBARROJA :shock:
Again good result by Roquetas, they were in 2nd Spanish league 3 years ago and now they have one of the best defences in Spanish league.
¡IMPRESIONANTE! =D>

BM PUERTODULCE ROQUETAS Jackie, Trini, Annushka (3), Tihana (3), Ana Paula (8), Isa Bastero, Edyta, Pitu(1), Sandra (3), Laura (2), Aline (8) y Ester.

CEMENTOS LA UNION RIBARROJA Ciubanu, Martí (2), Guerola(2), Simescu, Asensi(3), Anna Ejsmont(6), Patricia Alonso(2), Sánchez, Castañeda, Gomes(2), Forner, Maida (3), Brauer (2), Tatiana Medved (1).

Parciales: 1-2, 6-4, 9-5, 12-5, 15-8, 17-11, descanso, 18-14, 19-16, 20-17, 22-19, 25-21 y 28-23.

PROMOCIONES PARAÍSO 19 - 20 AKABA BERA BERA
close one ;)

P. Paraíso: Marianela, Naiara, Zsofía(5), Mariko, Lydia(4), María y Vanessa(4), Aitziber(1), Marta, Laura(2), Adriana, Sandra y Erika(3).

Bera Bera: Johanna, Eider, Verónica(3), Patri(3), Tati(4), Matxalen(3) y Tervel, Ana(2), Ixone, Natasa, Montse(3), Yolanda(1) y Zulai(1).

VICAR GOYA JARQUIL 17 - 24 ITXAKO NAVARRA

VÍCAR GOYA JSobrino; Ángela Martín, Romera, Mª del Mar Hernández, Radostina, Jelicic, Emma García, Sara Castro (5), Popovic (1), Hayafune (1), Narky, Kurchankova (2), Wendy y Koleva (8)

ITXAKO NAVARRA Barnó (1), Berenguel (1), Egozkue (1), Jula, Araujo (7), Shumy, Mihai (3), Negrín, Navarro, Pinedo (2), Alonso (2), Fachinello (7) y Melinde.

ROCASA 28 - ORSAN ELDA 28 :shock:
Elda lost very important point...

ROCASA: EMINA, ALINA 4, KRISTIN 5, LOPEZ 6, LIPAN 5, LOLY 1, MARTE 3, LOURDES, DUMPI, ROGOZ 4, DESI.

ORSAN ELDA: TXIBI, AMOROS 3, BOX 1, DAJMAN 5, JAQUES 5, FRAILE 2, SOIT 3, FERNANDEZ 2, SANCHEZ 1, ILIC 4, MARTINENKO, TIVADAR 2.
Last edited by entrenador on Thu Feb 28, 2008 5:17 pm, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
entrenador
Super Member
Posts: 201
Joined: Fri Feb 03, 2006 6:56 pm
Location: Spain

Postby entrenador » Thu Feb 28, 2008 5:09 pm

SPANISH SUPERCUP 2008

CEMENTOS LA UNION RIBARROJA 18 AKABA BERA BERA 21


CEMENTOS LA UNIÓN Ciobanu, Simescu, Pareja, Guerola, Asensi, Martí, Rocío (1), Pedro, Ejsmont (5), Gomes (1), Castañeda, Medved (5), Brauer (1), López (1), Elena (1), Forner (1) y Arslanagic.

AKABA BERA BERA Bouveret, Larreategi, Petrinja, Agirre (3), Altuna, Garmendia (6), Krnic, López Quirós, Mínguez, Puche, Rubio (1), Sanromán (1), Pinedo (5), Tervel, Valverde y Ziarsolo (5).

Parciales 2-3, 3-5, 6-6, 7-8, 8-9 (desc.), 8-11, 13-11, 15-13, 17-14, 18-15, 21-18.

Árbitro Excluyeron a las locales Sanromán, Pinedo (2) y Garmendia y a las visitantes Castañedo, Medved (2), García y Ejsmont.

User avatar
entrenador
Super Member
Posts: 201
Joined: Fri Feb 03, 2006 6:56 pm
Location: Spain

Postby entrenador » Thu Feb 28, 2008 7:45 pm

Just to mention - this is the second title for Akaba Bera Bera in their 25 years of history.

Last season they won Spanish Cup, this season Spanish Supercup.

In April they will defend their Spanish Cup title on Copa de la Reina tournament.

User avatar
yvon
Extra Member
Posts: 583
Joined: Wed Jul 20, 2005 8:06 pm
Location: All over the world
Contact:

Postby yvon » Wed Mar 05, 2008 8:58 pm

19th day

Elche Mustang - S.D. Itxako Navarra 18 - 30 (7-17)

Elche :
Adelina
Andersen 5, Vicente 4, Cabeza 2, Tur 2, Nedelciu 2, Haro 1, Fernández 1, Martinez 1, Rosique, Vanderval, Yonje, Aida, Antón
Itxako : Silvia Navarro, Ildiko Barbu
Silvia Araujo 7, Nely Carla 4, Naiara Egozkue 3, Eli Pinedo 3, Cristina Mihai 3, Nerea Pena 3, Andrea Barno 2, Conchi Berenguel 2, Alessandra Medeiros 1, Alina Jula, Eli Negrín 1, Jessica Alonso 1

Marina Park - Orsan Elda Prestigio 21 - 32 (12-13)

Marina :
Cruz,
Isabel 7, María 3, Itxaso 3, San José 2, Patricia 2, Elena 2, Teresa 1, Mónica 1, Elena Vila, Maite, Paola
Elda : Txibi, Maestro
Florica 10, Amoros 8, Box 1, Tanja, Viviane 3, Martynenko 2, Tivadar 2, Fraile, Fernández, Sánchez, Ilic

User avatar
entrenador
Super Member
Posts: 201
Joined: Fri Feb 03, 2006 6:56 pm
Location: Spain

Postby entrenador » Mon Mar 17, 2008 4:37 pm

Puesto Equipo PJ PG PE PP GF GC Dif. Puntos

1 BM. PARC SAGUNT 20 17 1 2 722 482 240 35
2 ORSAN ELDA PRESTIGIO 19 16 2 1 558 398 160 34
3 S.D. ITXAKO NAVARRA 19 16 1 2 503 377 126 33
4 CEMENTOS LA UNION R 20 15 1 4 564 448 116 31
5 AKABA BERA BERA 20 11 5 4 533 487 46 27
6 PUERTODULCE ROQUETAS 19 9 2 8 464 479 -25 20
7 MOLLY CLEBA LEON 20 9 1 10 528 528 0 19
8 C.B. MAR ALICANTE 20 7 3 10 444 484 -40 17
9 BM. RO'CASA 20 7 2 11 480 521 -41 16
10 VICAR GOYA JARQUIL 20 6 0 14 453 526 -73 12
11 BM. ELCHE MUSTANG 19 3 4 12 408 515 -107 10
12 FARHO GIJON BM. 20 3 3 14 408 505 -97 9
13 PROMOCIONES PARAISO 20 3 2 15 426 538 -112 8
14 MARINA PARK 20 2 1 17 454 647 -193 5

polpol
Regular
Posts: 88
Joined: Thu Nov 01, 2007 9:45 pm

Postby polpol » Wed Apr 02, 2008 11:34 am

Round 20

Vicar Goya Jarquil - Mar Alicante 21 - 20

BM Ro'Casa - Marina Park 37 - 26

Molly C.LE.BA. León - Promocióne Paraiso 27 - 21

BM Parc Sagunt - Farho BM Gijón 47 - 26

Cementos la Unión Ribarroja - Akaba Bera Bera 27 - 27

S.D. Itxako Navarra - Puertodulce Roquetas 30 - 24

2-4-08 Orsan Elda Prestigio - Elche Mustang BM 29-24

Orsan Elda Prestigio (29), Txibi, Maestro, Ilic (5, 2p), Oana Soit (9, 3p), Bego (5), Amorós (3), Vivi Jaques (6), Marta (1), Bea, Vero y Tanja.

Elche Mustang (24), Susan Andersen (6, 3p), Anna (6), Tonje (3), Miki (3), Haro (3), Rosique (1), Cabeza (1), Tur, Fernández, Camara, Marín y Alba.

polpol
Regular
Posts: 88
Joined: Thu Nov 01, 2007 9:45 pm

Postby polpol » Thu Apr 03, 2008 11:05 am

Round 21

5-4-08

MARINA PARK -- VICAR GOYA JARQUIL --
ELCHE-MUSTANG -- BM. RO´CASA --
PUERTODULCE - ROQUETAS -- ORSAN ELDA PRESTIGIO --
PROMOCIONES PARAÍSO -- ITXAKO NAVARRA --
FARHO-BM. GIJON -- MOLLY C.LE.BA. --
AKABA BERA BERA -- BM. PARC SAGUNT --
C.B. MAR ALICANTE -- CEMENTOS LA UNION RIBARROJA --

Scores
Elche Mustang - BM Ro'casa 27 - 24

Puertodulce Roquetas - Orsan Elda Prestigio 19 - 20

C.B. Mar Alicante - Cementos la Unión Ribarroja 18 - 31

Promociónes Paraiso - S.D. Itxako Navarra 23 - 24

Marina Park - Vicar Goya Park 26 - 30

Farho BM Gijón - Molly C.LE.BA. León 23 - 25

Akaba Bera Bera - BM Park Sagunt 18 - 31
Last edited by polpol on Sun Apr 06, 2008 11:37 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
entrenador
Super Member
Posts: 201
Joined: Fri Feb 03, 2006 6:56 pm
Location: Spain

Postby entrenador » Thu Apr 03, 2008 11:44 am

Very important matches are coming which will decide ABF league winner. One of them will be Bera Bera - Sagunto in next round. It will be ineteresting to see how will Sagunto game will be without Macarena Aguilar who is injured seriuosly.

Also next week starts final tournament of Copa de la Reina, IMO stronger then ever. Bera Bera is defender of the title, Sagunto is raising and I find them favourite No 1, but there is also Elda, Itxako, Ribarroja and Roquetas, all with their chances.

All informations about Spanish Cup you can find on:
http://www.copadelareina.com

And something special for my Montenegro friends: :)
http://www.balonmanofemenino.com/ENTREVISTAS/tihana.htm


Return to “Female Handball”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 7 guests