CL 2007/2008 - Round 3

Talking about FEMALE handball in the World
User avatar
Neo
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1494
Joined: Sun Nov 05, 2006 11:53 pm
Location: Ramnicu Valcea
Contact:

CL 2007/2008 - Round 3

Postby Neo » Sun Nov 04, 2007 9:44 pm

EHF Champion League - Round 3

We all asist to some interesting results in the previous round..



Group A

10.Nov Cem. Union Ribarroja - Slagelse DT 40:60
10.Nov Gyori ETO - Podravka Koprivnica 70:30

Group B

9.Nov Dzvezda Zvenigorod - Krim Ljubljana 55:45
11.Nov IK Savehof - 1.FC Nurnberg 40:60

Group C

9.Nov Kometal Gj. P. - Hypo 40:60
10.Nov Lada Togliatti - Larvik HK 60:40

Group D

11.Nov FTC - Viborg HK 30:70
9.Nov C.S. Oltchim - Buducnost 70:30
Last edited by Neo on Mon Nov 05, 2007 12:59 am, edited 1 time in total.



User avatar
Mr. 007
Men's WC 2011 Fantasy game winner
Posts: 1862
Joined: Tue Nov 28, 2006 9:44 pm
Location: Larvik, Norway
Has thanked: 5 times
Been thanked: 26 times

Postby Mr. 007 » Sun Nov 04, 2007 11:21 pm

LHK are concerned about the safety in Togliatti (?) since there was a terrorbomb killing 8 people wednesday...jesus, what place is this really ???

They have asked EHF for another place to play, so maybe LADA won't get a "home"advantage...

10.Nov Lada Togliatti - Larvik HK 50:50 at home or 40-60 away :)

User avatar
Neo
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1494
Joined: Sun Nov 05, 2006 11:53 pm
Location: Ramnicu Valcea
Contact:

Postby Neo » Mon Nov 05, 2007 12:28 am

Mr. 007 wrote:LHK are concerned about the safety in Togliatti (?) since there was a terrorbomb killing 8 people wednesday...jesus, what place is this really ???
They have asked EHF for another place to play, so maybe LADA won't get a "home"advantage...


is this a joke ? :?
Last edited by Neo on Mon Nov 05, 2007 8:21 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Marco Aurelio
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2183
Joined: Tue Dec 13, 2005 10:39 pm
Location: Budapest
Been thanked: 34 times

Re: CL 2007/2008 - Round 3

Postby Marco Aurelio » Mon Nov 05, 2007 12:42 am

Cem. Union Ribarroja - Slagelse DT -4 /35-65/
Gyori ETO - Podravka Koprivnica +6 /70-30/

Dzvezda Zvenigorod - Krim Ljubljana +11 /85-15/
IK Savehof - 1.FC Nurnberg +2 /51-49/

Kometal Gj. P. - Hypo draw /49-51/
Lada Togliatti - Larvik HK +4 /55-45/

FTC - Viborg HK -6 /10-90/
C.S. Oltchim - Buducnost +8 /92-8/

kleber
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 4053
Joined: Wed Jun 07, 2006 12:21 am
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 11 times

Postby kleber » Mon Nov 05, 2007 2:12 am

Neo wrote:
Mr. 007 wrote:LHK are concerned about the safety in Togliatti (?) since there was a terrorbomb killing 8 people wednesday...jesus, what place is this really ???
They have asked EHF for another place to play, so maybe LADA won't get a "home"advantage...


is this a loke ? :?


No there was a terrorist attack in togliati(samara region) wednesday it killed 8 people injuried 50,it was a bomb who explode in a bus.

Of course western media didn't give any attention to it,if it was in a western countrie it would had open the news.

Samara got a terrorist attack back in 2004 also

User avatar
carrera
Extra Member
Posts: 333
Joined: Wed May 18, 2005 8:32 pm
Location: koprivnica
Contact:

Postby carrera » Mon Nov 05, 2007 3:09 pm

we heard for that in the news.

about 3rd rpund, i totally agree with neo:

Group A

10.Nov Cem. Union Ribarroja - Slagelse DT 40:60
10.Nov Gyori ETO - Podravka Koprivnica 70:30

Group B

9.Nov Dzvezda Zvenigorod - Krim Ljubljana 55:45
11.Nov IK Savehof - 1.FC Nurnberg 40:60

Group C

9.Nov Kometal Gj. P. - Hypo 40:60
10.Nov Lada Togliatti - Larvik HK 60:40

Group D

11.Nov FTC - Viborg HK 30:70
9.Nov C.S. Oltchim - Buducnost 70:30
bad girls kick ass!!!

mester
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1145
Joined: Thu Oct 09, 2003 6:01 pm

Postby mester » Mon Nov 05, 2007 5:01 pm

Group A

10.Nov Cem. Union Ribarroja - Slagelse DT 40:60
10.Nov Gyori ETO - Podravka Koprivnica 75:25

Group B

9.Nov Dzvezda Zvenigorod - Krim Ljubljana 70:30
11.Nov IK Savehof - 1.FC Nurnberg 55:45

Group C

9.Nov Kometal Gj. P. - Hypo 30:70
10.Nov Lada Togliatti - Larvik HK 55:45

Group D

11.Nov FTC - Viborg HK 20:80
9.Nov C.S. Oltchim - Buducnost 90:10

User avatar
stilo
Women WC 2011 Fantasy game winner
Posts: 151
Joined: Wed Dec 21, 2005 5:15 pm
Location: Hungary
Has thanked: 1 time
Contact:

Re: CL 2007/2008 - Round 3

Postby stilo » Mon Nov 05, 2007 8:11 pm

Cem. Union Ribarroja - Slagelse DT 35-65
Győri ETO - Podravka Koprivnica 70-30

Dzvezda Zvenigorod - Krim Ljubljana 70-30
IK Savehof - 1.FC Nürnberg 51-49

Kometal Gj. P. - Hypo 30-70
Lada Togliatti - Larvik HK 60-40

FTC - Viborg HK 20-80
C.S. Oltchim - Buducnost 90-10

User avatar
marius
Regular
Posts: 75
Joined: Tue Dec 19, 2006 2:52 pm
Location: Romania
Contact:

Re: CL 2007/2008 - Round 3

Postby marius » Mon Nov 05, 2007 8:59 pm

Cem. Union Ribarroja - Slagelse DT 40-60
Győri ETO - Podravka Koprivnica 90-10

Dzvezda Zvenigorod - Krim Ljubljana 80-20
IK Savehof - 1.FC Nürnberg 50-50

Kometal Gj. P. - Hypo 0-100
Lada Togliatti - Larvik HK 60-40

FTC - Viborg HK 0-100
C.S. Oltchim - Buducnost 100-0

User avatar
Tomi
Super Member
Posts: 197
Joined: Mon Oct 22, 2007 10:23 pm
Location: Hungary, Győr
Contact:

Postby Tomi » Mon Nov 05, 2007 9:33 pm

Cem. Union Ribarroja - Slagelse DT 35-65
Győri ETO - Podravka Koprivnica 99-1

Dzvezda Zvenigorod - Krim Ljubljana 80-20
IK Savehof - 1.FC Nürnberg 40-60

Kometal Gj. P. - Hypo 30-70
Lada Togliatti - Larvik HK 50-50

FTC - Viborg HK 45-55
C.S. Oltchim - Buducnost 90-10
Hajrá ETO!!! GÖRBICZ ANITA - AURELIA BRADEANU - PÁLINGER KATALIN - SIMONA SPIRIDON - VÉRTEN ORSOLYA

User avatar
Tomi
Super Member
Posts: 197
Joined: Mon Oct 22, 2007 10:23 pm
Location: Hungary, Győr
Contact:

Postby Tomi » Mon Nov 05, 2007 9:36 pm

Cem. Union Ribarroja - Slagelse DT -5
Győri ETO - Podravka Koprivnica +10

Dzvezda Zvenigorod - Krim Ljubljana +6
IK Savehof - 1.FC Nürnberg -2

Kometal Gj. P. - Hypo +3
Lada Togliatti - Larvik HK 0

FTC - Viborg HK -1
C.S. Oltchim - Buducnost +10
Hajrá ETO!!! GÖRBICZ ANITA - AURELIA BRADEANU - PÁLINGER KATALIN - SIMONA SPIRIDON - VÉRTEN ORSOLYA

User avatar
doomark
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2004
Joined: Fri Mar 10, 2006 7:26 pm
Location: Vienna, Austria
Been thanked: 3 times
Contact:

Re: CL 2007/2008 - Round 3

Postby doomark » Mon Nov 05, 2007 10:04 pm

Cem. Union Ribarroja - Slagelse DT 20-80
Győri ETO - Podravka Koprivnica 80-20

Dzvezda Zvenigorod - Krim Ljubljana 80-20
IK Savehof - 1.FC Nürnberg 49-51

Kometal Gj. P. - Hypo 20-80
Lada Togliatti - Larvik HK 51-49

FTC - Viborg HK 10-90
C.S. Oltchim - Buducnost 90-10

track82
Regular
Posts: 92
Joined: Sun Dec 18, 2005 3:56 pm
Location: Hungary

Re: CL 2007/2008 - Round 3

Postby track82 » Mon Nov 05, 2007 11:02 pm

Cem. Union Ribarroja - Slagelse DT 51-49
Győri ETO - Podravka Koprivnica 75-25

Dzvezda Zvenigorod - Krim Ljubljana 60-40
IK Savehof - 1.FC Nürnberg 55-45

Kometal Gj. P. - Hypo 30-70
Lada Togliatti - Larvik HK 55-45

FTC - Viborg HK 20-80
C.S. Oltchim - Buducnost 80-20

User avatar
Horia
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1503
Joined: Sat Mar 19, 2005 5:19 pm
Location: ROMANIA/SALA GIULESTI
Been thanked: 1 time
Contact:

Postby Horia » Wed Nov 07, 2007 5:29 pm

Roxana Gatzel Ham will be ready for the clash against Buducnost. Cherascu returned on the court with Ferencvaros, good news for Oltchim. Elisei on the other hand still injured ... :cry:

kleber
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 4053
Joined: Wed Jun 07, 2006 12:21 am
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 11 times

Postby kleber » Thu Nov 08, 2007 7:26 am

Horia wrote:Roxana Gatzel Ham will be ready for the clash against Buducnost. Cherascu returned on the court with Ferencvaros, good news for Oltchim. Elisei on the other hand still injured ... :cry:


Is Elisei out of world champ?

User avatar
V-Man
Super Member
Posts: 224
Joined: Mon Nov 14, 2005 9:18 pm
Location: Hungary
Contact:

Postby V-Man » Thu Nov 08, 2007 8:32 am

Group A

10.Nov Cem. Union Ribarroja - Slagelse DT 25:75
10.Nov Gyori ETO - Podravka Koprivnica 80:20

Group B

9.Nov Dzvezda Zvenigorod - Krim Ljubljana 65:35
11.Nov IK Savehof - 1.FC Nurnberg 50:50

Group C

9.Nov Kometal Gj. P. - Hypo 30:70
10.Nov Lada Togliatti - Larvik HK 65:35

Group D

11.Nov FTC - Viborg HK 10:90
9.Nov C.S. Oltchim - Buducnost 98:2

draggtin
Regular
Posts: 57
Joined: Wed Oct 03, 2007 3:26 pm

Postby draggtin » Thu Nov 08, 2007 9:51 am

kleber wrote:Is Elisei out of world champ?


most likely

User avatar
Oltchimfan
Super Member
Posts: 245
Joined: Fri Jan 05, 2007 6:22 pm
Contact:

Postby Oltchimfan » Thu Nov 08, 2007 12:12 pm

V-Man wrote:9.Nov C.S. Oltchim - Buducnost 98:2


Even we aren't so optimistic about this game! :)

User avatar
Oltchimfan
Super Member
Posts: 245
Joined: Fri Jan 05, 2007 6:22 pm
Contact:

Postby Oltchimfan » Thu Nov 08, 2007 12:28 pm

Group A

10.Nov Cem. Union Ribarroja - Slagelse DT 40-60
10.Nov Gyori ETO - Podravka Koprivnica 80-20


Group B

9.Nov Dzvezda Zvenigorod - Krim Ljubljana 70-30
11.Nov IK Savehof - 1.FC Nurnberg 45-55

Group C

9.Nov Kometal Gj. P. - Hypo 30-70
10.Nov Lada Togliatti - Larvik HK 60-40

Group D

11.Nov FTC - Viborg HK 20-80

and finally...friday,at 19.30(local time) C.S. Oltchim - Buducnost 80-20,with Roxana Gatzel back after six months! :) :) :)

User avatar
Neo
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1494
Joined: Sun Nov 05, 2006 11:53 pm
Location: Ramnicu Valcea
Contact:

Postby Neo » Thu Nov 08, 2007 1:51 pm

kleber wrote:
Horia wrote:Roxana Gatzel Ham will be ready for the clash against Buducnost. Cherascu returned on the court with Ferencvaros, good news for Oltchim. Elisei on the other hand still injured ... :cry:


Is Elisei out of world champ?


According to romanian newspaper ProSport, Ardean will be in France but no one knows @ this moment if she can play .. these days we'll find out
Heart and soul for CS Oltchim Valcea

User avatar
Milica
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 994
Joined: Fri Dec 16, 2005 3:31 pm
Location: MONTENEGRO - PODGORICA

Postby Milica » Thu Nov 08, 2007 3:38 pm

Oltchimfan wrote:and finally...friday,at 19.30(local time) C.S. Oltchim - Buducnost 80-20,with Roxana Gatzel back after six months! :) :) :)


meaning at 17.30 by CET?

Or?
ZRK BUDUCNOST T-MOBILE

User avatar
Joana
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2106
Joined: Wed Apr 14, 2004 1:26 am
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 6 times
Been thanked: 34 times

Postby Joana » Thu Nov 08, 2007 4:03 pm

Milica wrote:
Oltchimfan wrote:and finally...friday,at 19.30(local time) C.S. Oltchim - Buducnost 80-20,with Roxana Gatzel back after six months! :) :) :)


meaning at 17.30 by CET?

Or?


18:30 CET
Women's World Volleyball Championship
20.10.2018, Yokohama (JPN)
1. Serbia 2. Italy 3. China
The history is made. Thank you, girls!

User avatar
Milica
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 994
Joined: Fri Dec 16, 2005 3:31 pm
Location: MONTENEGRO - PODGORICA

Postby Milica » Thu Nov 08, 2007 6:05 pm

Joana wrote:
Milica wrote:
Oltchimfan wrote:and finally...friday,at 19.30(local time) C.S. Oltchim - Buducnost 80-20,with Roxana Gatzel back after six months! :) :) :)


meaning at 17.30 by CET?

Or?


18:30 CET


thank you ;)
ZRK BUDUCNOST T-MOBILE

rene_lystrup
Regular
Posts: 36
Joined: Fri Sep 29, 2006 8:43 pm
Contact:

Postby rene_lystrup » Thu Nov 08, 2007 7:41 pm

Hello,

Can anyone update the match Cem. Union Ribarroja - Slagelse DT this saturday?

René Lystrup - Slagelse DT Support

User avatar
doomark
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2004
Joined: Fri Mar 10, 2006 7:26 pm
Location: Vienna, Austria
Been thanked: 3 times
Contact:

Postby doomark » Thu Nov 08, 2007 7:49 pm

rene_lystrup wrote:Hello,

Can anyone update the match Cem. Union Ribarroja - Slagelse DT this saturday?

René Lystrup - Slagelse DT Support


I think you can watch it live on internet.


Return to “Female Handball”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 12 guests