EHF Cup - 2008/09

Talking about FEMALE handball in the World
rene_lystrup
Regular
Posts: 36
Joined: Fri Sep 29, 2006 8:43 pm
Contact:

EHF Cup - 2008/09

Postby rene_lystrup » Wed Jul 30, 2008 6:45 pm

Hello everybody,

In not so long time, the EHF Cup will start..

Now I want to hear if anybody knows anything aborg the Greek team AC Aris Thessalonikis?

Perhabs someone have the team on dvd or video?

Best regards from René Lystrup



rokometna
Regular
Posts: 59
Joined: Thu Jun 05, 2008 1:13 pm

Postby rokometna » Fri Sep 05, 2008 10:47 pm

Tomorrow starts this competition, with these matches:

17:00 DHW Antwerpen (BEL) VS KH Kosova (KOS)
in Antwerp (BEL)
17:00 HK "Etar-64" Veliko Tarnovo (BUL) VS Huyser E en O (NED)
in Veliko Tarnovo (BUL)
17:00 Handball Femina Vise (BEL) VS HC "Lokomotiv MB" Varna (BUL)
in Varna (BUL)
18:00 RK Celeia Zalec (SLO) VS HC BRITTERM Veseli (CZE)
in Zalec (SLO)
20:00 ZRK "Borac" Banja Luka (BIH) VS Garadagh HC Baku (AZE)
in Banja Luka (BIH)

rokometna
Regular
Posts: 59
Joined: Thu Jun 05, 2008 1:13 pm

Postby rokometna » Sat Sep 06, 2008 8:21 pm

First results

DHW Antwerpen: KH Kosova 32:19
RK Celeia Zalec: HC BRITTERM Veseli 18:23
HK "Etar-64" Veliko Tarnovo: Huyser E en O 26:18
Handball Femina Vise: HC "Lokomotiv MB" Varna 23:34

rokometna
Regular
Posts: 59
Joined: Thu Jun 05, 2008 1:13 pm

Postby rokometna » Sun Sep 07, 2008 12:44 am

Other result

ZRK "Borac" Banja Luka: Garadagh HC Baku 39:27

rokometna
Regular
Posts: 59
Joined: Thu Jun 05, 2008 1:13 pm

Postby rokometna » Sun Sep 07, 2008 9:49 pm

Teams qualified for 2nd round

ZRK Borac Banja Luka
DHW Antwerpen
HK "Etar 64" Beliko Tarnovo
HC "Lokomotiv MB" Varna

And coming from CL

Madeira Andebol
VOC Amsterdam
Bruhl Handball
HC Sassari

User avatar
ts__
Super Member
Posts: 143
Joined: Sat Jun 03, 2006 12:25 pm

Postby ts__ » Sun Oct 05, 2008 1:03 pm

FTC - Duslo Sala 41-23

User avatar
mariusz78
Extra Member
Posts: 294
Joined: Sat Jan 06, 2007 10:25 am
Location: Lublin

Postby mariusz78 » Sun Oct 05, 2008 1:36 pm

Kuban Krasnodar (RUS) - Interferie Zagłębie Lubin (POL) 32:22 (16:11)

User avatar
TheDane
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2593
Joined: Sun May 23, 2004 10:42 pm
Location: Denmark
Contact:

Postby TheDane » Sun Oct 05, 2008 2:44 pm

EHF Cup, round 2, 1st match.

Slagelse FH-Aris Thessalonikis 32-22 (16-8).

Slagelse FH: Mette Gravholt 10, Camilla Larsen 5, Pernille Hvid 5, Beth Jørgensen 3, Natascha Ohlendorff 3, Stine V. Pedersen 2, Fie Marie Rasmussen 2, Lise Knudsen 1, Sidsel Terkelsen 1.

Aris Thessalonikis: Maria Karantoni 8, Ioanna Fotiadou 7, Anna Kaloidi 3, Ioanna Smardelli 1, Elisabet Mastaka 1, Erini Papazoglou 1, Natalia Sofia Kotta 1.

2 min. suspensions: Slagelse FH 1, Aris Thessalonikis 3.

Attendance: 200.

http://haandbold.com/nyheder.php?id=13475

catalin82
Extra Member
Posts: 329
Joined: Sun Dec 10, 2006 11:54 am
Location: Bucharest
Been thanked: 8 times

Postby catalin82 » Sun Oct 05, 2008 3:09 pm

Dunarea Braila - HCM Baia Mare 31-27 (16-11)

User avatar
TheDane
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2593
Joined: Sun May 23, 2004 10:42 pm
Location: Denmark
Contact:

Postby TheDane » Sun Oct 05, 2008 7:13 pm

TheDane wrote:EHF Cup, round 2, 1st match.

Slagelse FH-Aris Thessalonikis 32-22 (16-8).

Slagelse FH: Mette Gravholt 10, Camilla Larsen 5, Pernille Hvid 5, Beth Jørgensen 3, Natascha Ohlendorff 3, Stine V. Pedersen 2, Fie Marie Rasmussen 2, Lise Knudsen 1, Sidsel Terkelsen 1.

Aris Thessalonikis: Maria Karantoni 8, Ioanna Fotiadou 7, Anna Kaloidi 3, Ioanna Smardelli 1, Elisabet Mastaka 1, Erini Papazoglou 1, Natalia Sofia Kotta 1.

2 min. suspensions: Slagelse FH 1, Aris Thessalonikis 3.

Attendance: 200.

http://haandbold.com/nyheder.php?id=13475


2nd match: http://www.slagelsefh.dk/index.php?id=5 ... t_news=997

AC Aris Thessalonikis – Slagelse FH 20-36 (6-16).

AC Aris Thessalonikis: Ionna Fotiadou 8, Erini Papazoglou 5, Maria Karantoni 3, Ioanna Smardelli 2, Elisavet Mastaka 2.

Slagelse FH: Mette Gravholt 9, Stine V. Pedersen 6, Beth Jørgensen 5, Helene Bruhn Sørensen 5, Camilla Larsen 4, Lise Knudsen 3, Sidsel Terkelsen 2, Pernille Hvid 1, Natascha Ohlendorff 1.

2 min. suspensions: AC Aris Thessalonikis 1, Slagelse FH 4.

Attendance: 151.

Slagelse through to round 3 with a total score of 68-42

Germanicus
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1785
Joined: Mon Dec 10, 2007 11:46 am
Location: Germany/Hungary
Has thanked: 48 times
Been thanked: 47 times
Contact:

Postby Germanicus » Sun Oct 05, 2008 7:37 pm

ts__ wrote:FTC - Duslo Sala 41-23

Budapest Bank-FTC – HK Slovan Duslo Sala 41-23 (20-11)
Budapest, Népliget
Refs: Cvetko, Kavalar (SLO)
Scorers of FTC: Zácsik 8, Szucsánszki 8, Kenyeres 8/8, Szádvári 1, Szamoránsky A. 1, Szabó 4, Szamoránsky P. 8, Németh 2, Berta 1
Scorers of Duslo Sala: Trochtová 3, Martanovicová 5, Varadyová 4, Czanik 2, Puskásová 1, Pileková 1, Popluhárová 7/2
7m: 10/8; 2/2
Suspensions: 6 min; 6min

Photos: http://handballphotos.com/gallery.php?id=799&lang=eng
In conclusion, I declare that EHF must be destroyed

Germanicus
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1785
Joined: Mon Dec 10, 2007 11:46 am
Location: Germany/Hungary
Has thanked: 48 times
Been thanked: 47 times
Contact:

Postby Germanicus » Sat Oct 11, 2008 10:42 pm

Slovan Duslo Sala - Ferencváros 31-26, aggregate: 54-67

The refereeing was scandalous but the Slovakians did not have any chance to win by a margin of 18 so FTC got to the next round.
In conclusion, I declare that EHF must be destroyed

riftraft
Regular
Posts: 27
Joined: Mon Sep 01, 2008 1:59 pm
Location: USA

Postby riftraft » Sun Oct 12, 2008 12:42 am

i agree with you,the refs must have been horrible..home court advantage is not worth 23 goals in my opinion! this reminds me of the NBA during the playoffs where this year almost all the home teams won in a 7 game series!

User avatar
Mads W
Extra Member
Posts: 604
Joined: Wed Oct 13, 2004 7:43 pm
Location: Copenhagen, Denmark

Postby Mads W » Sun Oct 12, 2008 9:51 am

Randers HK - ZRK "Borac" Banja Luka
38 - 20

Goals for Randers HK: Mie Augustesen 7, Szabina Tapai 7, Bernadett Bodi 6, Camilla Dalby 4, Mia Falk 3, Christina Krogshede 3, Gitte Andersen 3, Katrine Fruelund 2, Berit Kristensen 2, Nina Wörz.
Where do I find a Danish version of Andryushina?
Pytlick please choose the talents 88/89

catalin82
Extra Member
Posts: 329
Joined: Sun Dec 10, 2006 11:54 am
Location: Bucharest
Been thanked: 8 times

Postby catalin82 » Sun Oct 12, 2008 11:21 am

HCM Baia Mare - HC Dunarea Braila 33-23 (19-11).

HCM in the next round

User avatar
meteo
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 3155
Joined: Thu Jul 28, 2005 4:56 pm
Location: Cologne (near Leverkusen)
Been thanked: 5 times
Contact:

Postby meteo » Mon Oct 13, 2008 1:06 pm

Any one knows the drawing procedure for tomorrow - Any seeding lists concerning the teams coming from the CL Qualification into the competition?
Greetings from Germany

"The best is yet to come": Barack Obama (06.11.12) quotes Holly Lam-Moores (30.07.12)

User avatar
Corbantis
Extra Member
Posts: 792
Joined: Tue Jan 15, 2008 11:01 am
Location: Budapest (HU)
Been thanked: 25 times
Contact:

Postby Corbantis » Tue Oct 14, 2008 10:50 am

AC Omni-Loux Partasz – Fehérép Alcoa FKC
Dunaferr NK – VfL Oldenburg
Budapest Bank-FTC – Madeira Andebol SAD
ZRK Kikinda – S.D. Itxako Reyno de Navarra
VOC Amsterdam – C.S Rulmentul-Urban Brasov
GK-53 Moscow – HC Naisa-Nis
Storhamar Handball – HC Leipzig
LC Brühl Handball – SPR ASSECO BS Lublin
Üsküdar B. S. K. – Kuban Krasnodar
HC Motor Zaporizhya – Randers HK A/S
Akaba Bera Bera – NP GK Rostov Don
HCM Baia Mare – Milli Piyango SK
Slagelse FH – HC Lokomotiv MB Varna
SKP Bratislava – Issy les Moulineaux
Byasen HB Elite – Frankfurter HC
Cementós la Unión-Ribarroja - HK Dinamo Volgograd

I think the only question is: Motor or Randers?

User avatar
meteo
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 3155
Joined: Thu Jul 28, 2005 4:56 pm
Location: Cologne (near Leverkusen)
Been thanked: 5 times
Contact:

Postby meteo » Tue Oct 14, 2008 4:11 pm

I also see a cance for Oldenburg to pass through. Moscow-Nis is even hard to predict in my eyes. I would see Nis as favourites, but I can't be sure. And what about Rostov vs Bera Bera? Both teams have some good players.
Greetings from Germany

"The best is yet to come": Barack Obama (06.11.12) quotes Holly Lam-Moores (30.07.12)

User avatar
doomark
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2004
Joined: Fri Mar 10, 2006 7:26 pm
Location: Vienna, Austria
Been thanked: 3 times
Contact:

Postby doomark » Tue Oct 14, 2008 4:34 pm

meteo wrote:I also see a cance for Oldenburg to pass through.


Well, Dunaferr will go through. ;-)

User avatar
TheDane
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2593
Joined: Sun May 23, 2004 10:42 pm
Location: Denmark
Contact:

Postby TheDane » Tue Oct 14, 2008 4:35 pm

How about Byåsen HB Elite – Frankfurter HC ? What are the odds here?

User avatar
doomark
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2004
Joined: Fri Mar 10, 2006 7:26 pm
Location: Vienna, Austria
Been thanked: 3 times
Contact:

Postby doomark » Tue Oct 14, 2008 5:19 pm

TheDane wrote:How about Byåsen HB Elite – Frankfurter HC ? What are the odds here?


If you ask me, then Byasen = 99% ;-)

User avatar
Rasmus
Very Important Member
Posts: 2866
Joined: Fri Oct 10, 2003 11:13 pm
Location: Kolding, Denmark

Postby Rasmus » Tue Oct 14, 2008 6:19 pm

Mads W wrote:Randers HK - ZRK "Borac" Banja Luka
38 - 20

Goals for Randers HK: Mie Augustesen 7, Szabina Tapai 7, Bernadett Bodi 6, Camilla Dalby 4, Mia Falk 3, Christina Krogshede 3, Gitte Andersen 3, Katrine Fruelund 2, Berit Kristensen 2, Nina Wörz.


The 2nd leg:

Randers HK vs. ZRK "Borac" Banja Luka 37-25 (19-11)
RHK: Szabina Tapai 6 (3), Camilla Dalby 5 (1) 8:) , Christina Krogshede 5 (1), Sofie Strangholt 4 :shock: , Berit Kristensen 4, Louise Simonsen 4, Mie Augustesen 4 8:) , Bernadette Bodi 2, Nina Wörz 2, Gitte Andersen 1
Banja Luka: Dragana Knezevic 8 (3), Tanja Kekic 4, Erna Dokic 3, Dejana Knezevic 3, Kornelija Klinac 3, Renata Rajilic 2, Sabina Pehic 1 (1), Dragana Crnic 1 (1)
Attendance: 512

Image
15 year old left back Sofie Strangholt got her debut on senior-level and scored 4 beautiful goals. Too bad Sofie has decided not to play in the 92/93-NT who will play under coach Heine Eriksen.
This season... talents will shine:
Nikoline Nielsen, Lærke Møller, Lotte Grigel, Camilla Dalby, Susan Thorsgaard, Louise Lyksborg, Line Jørgensen, Mie Augustesen, Mia Møldrup, Maria Fisker, AK, Natascha Ohlendorff, Sabina Rasmussen

User avatar
sportfan
Super Member
Posts: 186
Joined: Sun Mar 30, 2008 9:23 pm
Location: Serbia

Postby sportfan » Tue Oct 14, 2008 9:56 pm

Corbantis wrote:AC Omni-Loux Partasz – Fehérép Alcoa FKC
Dunaferr NK – VfL Oldenburg
Budapest Bank-FTC – Madeira Andebol SAD
ZRK Kikinda – S.D. Itxako Reyno de Navarra
VOC Amsterdam – C.S Rulmentul-Urban Brasov
GK-53 Moscow – HC Naisa-Nis
Storhamar Handball – HC Leipzig
LC Brühl Handball – SPR ASSECO BS Lublin
Üsküdar B. S. K. – Kuban Krasnodar
HC Motor Zaporizhya – Randers HK A/S
Akaba Bera Bera – NP GK Rostov Don
HCM Baia Mare – Milli Piyango SK
Slagelse FH – HC Lokomotiv MB Varna
SKP Bratislava – Issy les Moulineaux
Byasen HB Elite – Frankfurter HC
Cementós la Unión-Ribarroja - HK Dinamo Volgograd

I think the only question is: Motor or Randers?



HM ... I guess that in next round will go teams like : Byasen , Volgograd , Slagelse , Issy les Moulineaux , Mili Piyango , Bera Bera , MOTOR or RANDERS ( hard match ) , Kuban , Lublin , Leipzig , Rulmentul , FTC , Dunaferr , FKC .
I hope that Kikinda and Naisa go through , but it will be very hard to say for sure . GO NAISA and KIKINDA !!!!
* Andrea Lekić * Lærke Møller * Anita Görbicz * Cristina Neagu * Carmen Martín *

User avatar
Joppe
Super Member
Posts: 221
Joined: Sat Aug 18, 2007 12:58 pm
Location: Larvik

Postby Joppe » Wed Oct 15, 2008 7:57 pm

AC Omni-Loux Partasz – Fehérép Alcoa FKC
Dunaferr NK – VfL Oldenburg
Budapest Bank-FTC – Madeira Andebol SAD
ZRK Kikinda – S.D. Itxako Reyno de Navarra
VOC Amsterdam – C.S Rulmentul-Urban Brasov
GK-53 Moscow – HC Naisa-Nis
Storhamar Handball – HC Leipzig
LC Brühl Handball – SPR ASSECO BS Lublin
Üsküdar B. S. K. – Kuban Krasnodar
HC Motor Zaporizhya – Randers HK A/S
Akaba Bera Bera – NP GK Rostov Don
HCM Baia Mare – Milli Piyango SK
Slagelse FH – HC Lokomotiv MB Varna
SKP Bratislava – Issy les Moulineaux
Byasen HB Elite – Frankfurter HC
Cementós la Unión-Ribarroja - HK Dinamo Volgograd

User avatar
Darkslowstar
Regular
Posts: 82
Joined: Tue Dec 19, 2006 1:47 pm
Location: Bucharest
Contact:

Postby Darkslowstar » Thu Oct 30, 2008 6:22 pm

Corbantis wrote:I think the only question is: Motor or Randers?

I dont think so, there are also other strong teams here. Rulmentul made last year finale in the Cup Winners Cup ;)


Return to “Female Handball”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 5 guests