Spanish League 2008/2009

Talking about FEMALE handball in the World
User avatar
Corbantis
Extra Member
Posts: 792
Joined: Tue Jan 15, 2008 11:01 am
Location: Budapest (HU)
Been thanked: 25 times
Contact:

Spanish League 2008/2009

Postby Corbantis » Fri Sep 19, 2008 3:58 pm

Results, news about the spanish league



User avatar
Corbantis
Extra Member
Posts: 792
Joined: Tue Jan 15, 2008 11:01 am
Location: Budapest (HU)
Been thanked: 25 times
Contact:

Postby Corbantis » Sun Sep 21, 2008 6:28 pm

ABF Liga Costablanca, Round 2. results:

S.D. ITXAKO REYNO DE NAVARRA - BM. PARC SAGUNT25-24 (12-11)

ITXAKO: Silvia Navarro, Andrea Barnó, Nerea Pena (9), Cristina Mihai (5), Begoña Fernández (4), Eli Pinedo (2) y Conchi Berenguel-siete inicial. Marion Callave, Naiara Egozkue (1), Alessandra Medeiros, Silvia Araujo, Sissel Nygard (3), Deonise Fachinello (1), Jessica Alonso.

PARC SAGUNT: Arenhart, Noelia Oncina (1), Beatriz Balogh (2), Nuria Benzal (5), Verónica Cuadrado, Milica Danilovic (11), Anne Kpozé- siete inicial. Laura Gasulla, Beatriz Morales (4), Beatriz Escribanos, Goresti Castañeda (1), Eli López,

Match film: 3-2, 5-5, 5-7, 8-9, 10-11, 12-11 (half-time), 15-12, 17-16, 19-18, 21-19, 23-21, 25-24

VICAR GOYA JARQUIL - BALONMANO ALCOBENDAS 25-25
FEVE BM. GIJON - ELCHE-MUSTANG 28-30
BASETI-ZUAZO - GRAN MONOVAR ECOCIUDAD MEDITER 26-27
CEMENTOS LA UNION RIBARROJA - AKABA BERA BERA 28-33
ORSAN ELDA PRESTIGIO - MOLLY C.LE.BA. 32-22
C.B. MAR ALICANTE - BM. RO´CASA 29-25

CLASSIFICATION:
1 ORSAN ELDA PRESTIGIO 2 2 0 0 63 40 23 4 points
2 S.D. ITXAKO REYNO DE NAVARRA 2 2 0 0 59 40 19 4
3 AKABA BERA BERA 2 2 0 0 69 52 17 4
4 C.B. MAR ALICANTE 2 1 1 0 57 53 4 3
5 VICAR GOYA JARQUIL 2 1 1 0 53 52 1 3
6 ELCHE-MUSTANG 2 1 0 1 57 56 1 2
7 GRAN MONOVAR ECOCIUDAD MEDITER 2 1 0 1 49 49 0 2
8 FEVE BM. GIJON 2 1 0 1 51 52 -1 2
9 MOLLY C.LE.BA. 2 1 0 1 54 61 -7 2
10 BM. PARC SAGUNT 2 0 1 1 52 53 -1 1
11 BALONMANO ALCOBENDAS 2 0 1 1 41 59 -18 1
12 CEMENTOS LA UNION RIBARROJA 2 0 0 2 57 65 -8 0
13 BASETI-ZUAZO 2 0 0 2 50 63 -13 0
14 BM. RO´CASA 2 0 0 2 43 60 -17 0

polpol
Regular
Posts: 88
Joined: Thu Nov 01, 2007 9:45 pm

Postby polpol » Sun Sep 21, 2008 6:33 pm

CLASSIFICATION:
1 ORSAN ELDA PRESTIGIO 2 2 0 0 63 40 23 4 points
2 S.D. ITXAKO REYNO DE NAVARRA 2 2 0 0 59 40 19 4
3 AKABA BERA BERA 2 2 0 0 69 52 17 4
4 C.B. MAR ALICANTE 2 1 1 0 57 53 4 3
5 VICAR GOYA JARQUIL 2 1 1 0 53 52 1 3
6 ELCHE-MUSTANG 2 1 0 1 57 56 1 2
7 GRAN MONOVAR ECOCIUDAD MEDITER 2 1 0 1 49 49 0 2
8 FEVE BM. GIJON 2 1 0 1 51 52 -1 2
9 MOLLY C.LE.BA. 2 1 0 1 54 61 -7 2
10 BM. PARC SAGUNT 2 0 1 1 52 53 -1 1 11 BALONMANO ALCOBENDAS 2 0 1 1 41 59 -18 1
12 CEMENTOS LA UNION RIBARROJA 2 0 0 2 57 65 -8 0 13 BASETI-ZUAZO 2 0 0 2 50 63 -13 0
14 BM. RO´CASA 2 0 0 2 43 60 -17 0

¡Incredible! Money power :shock: :shock:

Romero
Regular
Posts: 25
Joined: Thu May 08, 2008 8:32 pm

Postby Romero » Sun Sep 21, 2008 7:02 pm

Sagundo its good but first 2 rounds they play against Itxaco and Alikante(who make great team this season,the best in history i think)so thats why they are down,just for the moment,and they are still waiting to recover from indjury Macarena Aguilar,which is great player.

And about Ribaroja,its true they have money problems the team is not strong like before,my opinon is that they will finish is some place betwen 7-10 place.

Regards

Romero
Regular
Posts: 25
Joined: Thu May 08, 2008 8:32 pm

Postby Romero » Mon Oct 06, 2008 3:16 pm

BASETI- ZUAZO 22-25 VICAR GOYA KOPPERT

ORSAN ELDA PRESTIGIO 29 - 21 GRAN MONOVAR ECOCIUDAD MEDITER

BM. PARC SAGUNT 37-21 BM. RO´CASA

C.B. MAR ALICANTE 25-26 AKABA BERA BERA

FEVE BM. GIJON 31-24 BALONMANO ALCOBENDAS

CEMENTOS LA UNION RIBARROJA 32-28 ELCHE-MUSTANG

ITXAKO REYNO DE NAVARRA 33-15 MOLLY C.LE.BA.


Clasificación

1 ITXAKO REYNO DE NAVARRA 4 4 0 0 124 71 53 8
2 ORSAN ELDA PRESTIGIO 4 4 0 0 120 84 36 8
3 VICAR GOYA KOPPERT 4 3 1 0 102 97 5 7
4 AKABA BERA BERA 4 3 0 1 118 105 13 6
5 BM. PARC SAGUNT 4 2 1 1 120 110 10 5
6 ELCHE-MUSTANG 4 2 0 2 113 102 11 4
7 FEVE BM. GIJON 4 2 0 2 105 100 5 4
8 C.B. MAR ALICANTE 4 1 2 1 110 107 3 4
9 CEMENTOS LA UNION RIBARROJA 4 2 0 2 120 4
10 MOLLY C.LE.BA. 4 1 1 2 97 122 -25 3
11 GRAN MONOVAR ECOCIUDAD MEDITER 4 1 0 2
12 BALONMANO ALCOBENDAS 4 0 1 3 91 121 -30 1
13 ZUAZO BARAKALDO 4 0 0 4 87 116 -29 0
14 BM. RO´CASA 4 0 0 4 90 129 -39 0

Romero
Regular
Posts: 25
Joined: Thu May 08, 2008 8:32 pm

Postby Romero » Sun Oct 12, 2008 4:42 pm

FEVE BM. GIJON - ZUAZO BARAKALDO 25-21

VICAR GOYA - CEMENTOS LA UNION RIBARROJA 25-24

ELCHE MUSTANG - ORSAN ELDA PRESTIGIO 24-30

GRAN MONOVAR ECOCIUDAD MEDITER C.B. - MAR ALICANTE 20-25

AKABA BERA BERA - ITXAKO REYNO DE NAVARRA 27-33

MOLLY C.LE.BA. - BM. PARC SAGUNT 23-29

BALONMANO ALCOBENDAS BM.- RO´CASA 24-22

Clasificación Jornada numero 5

1 ITXAKO REYNO DE NAVARRA 5 5 0 0 157 98 10
2 ORSAN ELDA PRESTIGIO 5 5 0 0 150 108 10
3 VICAR GOYA KOPPERT 5 4 1 0 127 121 9
4 BM. PARC SAGUNT 5 3 1 1 149 133 7
5 FEVE BM. GIJON 5 3 0 2 130 121 6
6 C.B. MAR ALICANTE 5 2 2 1 135 127 6
7 AKABA BERA BERA 5 3 0 2 145 138 6
8 ELCHE-MUSTANG 5 2 0 3 137 132 4
9 CEMENTOS LA UNION RIBARROJA 5 2 0 3 144 148 4
10 BALONMANO ALCOBENDAS 5 1 1 3 115 143 3
11 MOLLY C.LE.BA. 5 1 1 3 120 151 3
12 GRAN MONOVAR ECOCIUDAD 5 1 0 4 120 135 2
13 ZUAZO BARAKALDO 5 0 0 5 108 141 0
14 BM. RO´CASA :shock: 5 0 0 5 112 153 0


Return to “Female Handball”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 10 guests