Russian Superleague 2020/21

Talking about FEMALE handball in the World
User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2320
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 73 times
Been thanked: 128 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2020/21

Postby Gojira » Sun Apr 25, 2021 4:55 pm

Today:

For places 7-12:

Ufa-Alisa – AGU-Adyif Maykop 36:29 (18:15)

Ufa: Sharmakova (1/13), Khristenko (9/26) – Shatova 4, Kiseleva 3(1), Golikova 7(5), Fingaret 1, Gogiya 1, Golunova 7, Davletbaeva 4, Tomilina 4. Golovacheva 2, M. Tarasova, Krasnova 3.

AGU-Adyif: S. Kozhubekova (7/29), Baskakova (6/20) – Klimenko 4, Krasnokutskaya 2, Seradskaya, Morozova 1, Bogdanova 3(2), Izmaylova 2, A. Kutsevalova 4(1), Kazikhanova 6, M. Dmitrieva 1, Kobleva 6(1), Strel’tsova.

For places 1-6:

Kuban’ Krasnodar – Lada Tolyatti 29:30 (16:17)

Kuban’: Chipula (0/1), Utkina (11/40) – Davidenko 1, Golub 7(4), Savinova, K. Trukhina 2, V. Zhilinskayte 6, Listopad 4, Rzaeva, Dudina 6, Levchina 1, Gafonova, Smirnova 2.

Lada: Lagina (13/37), Dereven’ (0/5) – Fomina 3, Kakmolya 1, Shamanovskaya 4, V. Nikitina 2, Ya. Zhilinskayte 1, Reshetnikova 1, Golubeva, Shcherbak 4, Blokhina 5, Kirdyasheva 9(3), Barynina, Arishina.

Zvezda Zvenigorod – Astrakhanochka 24:31 (13:20)

Zvezda: Kirikias (2/14), Dolgikh (9/27) – Chernova 1, Osipova 3, Egorova 1, Antonova 3, Sinel’nikova, Nikolaeva, N. Nikitina 4, Tserkovnyuk 1, Murzalieva 10(3), D’yachenko 1.

Astrakhanochka: Ryabtseva (0/1), Trusova (18/39) – Fanina, Zelenkova 6(3), Stel’makh 1, Levchenko 4, Debelić 3, Malashenko 4, Ezhikova 4, I. Nikitina, Korneeva 5(3), K. Tarasova 4.



User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2320
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 73 times
Been thanked: 128 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2020/21

Postby Gojira » Mon Apr 26, 2021 4:36 pm

Today, for places 7-12:

Luch Moscow – Dinamo-Sinara Volgograd 20:29 (9:17)

Luch: Toshchenko (3/10), Kachaeva (3/20), Feoktistova (0/4) – P. Trukhina 1, Filippova 2, Borisova 2, Chernyaeva 4, Mel’nikova, Gul’tseva, Khvatova, Smolyanaya 6(3), Abdullaeva 1, Shanova, Pulenko 1, Zakharova 3.

Dinamo: Vereshchak (3/11), Duvakina (9/16), Kolesnikova (0/5) – Lebedeva 3, Krakhmaleva 1, Starshova 3, Belolipetskaya 2, Vasil’yeva 2, Peche, Dolmatova, Kolodyazhnaya 4, Skivko 4, Demidovich 1, Turusina 2, Sidnina 6, Statsenko 1.

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2320
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 73 times
Been thanked: 128 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2020/21

Postby Gojira » Fri Apr 30, 2021 6:21 pm

Today:

Play-off for places 1-6:

Astrakhanochka – Zvezda Zvenigorod 25:25 (12:13)

Astrakhanochka: Ryabtseva (0/1), Anoshkina (1/4), Trusova (13/33) – Samokhina, Zelenkova 4(1), Stel’makh, Levchenko 1, Debelić 3, Malashenko 5, Ezhikova, I. Nikitina 6, Korneeva 3, K. Tarasova 3.

Zvezda: Kirikias (4/22), Dolgikh (4/11) – Chernova 3, Osipova 2, Egorova 5, Triobchuk 1, Antonova 3(2), Sinel’nikova, N. Nikitina 4, Tserkovnyuk 1, Murzalieva 6(4), D’yachenko.

Lada Tolyatti – Kuban’ Krasnodar 31:21 (15:16)

Lada: Lagina (16/35), Dereven’ (3/5) – Fomina 6, Kakmolya 4, Shamanovskaya 2, Ya. Zhilinskayte, Reshetnikova, Golubeva, Shcherbak 3, Blokhina 8, Ganicheva 2(1), Kirdyasheva 3(1), Barynina, Amel’chenko 1, Novoselova, Arishina 2(1).

Kuban’: Chipula (2/5), Utkina (10/38) – Davidenko, Golub 3(1), Savinova 1, K. Trukhina, V. Zhilinskayte 4, Listopad 3, Rzaeva 1, Shavman 1, Bonina, Dudina 6, Levchina, Gafonova 2, E. Smirnova.

Play-off for places 7-12:

Dinamo-Sinara Volgograd – Luch Moscow 35:15 (20:7)

Dinamo: Vereshchak (2/5), Duvakina (1/6), Kolesnikova (3/10) – Lebedeva 2, Krakhmaleva 2, Starshova 3, Belolipetskaya, Dolmatova, Lavrent’yeva 2, Kolodyazhnaya 5, Skivko 4, Demidovich 1, Turusina 6(2), Sidnina 8, Statsenko 2(1).

Luch: Tishchenko (3/18), Kachaeva (8/27) – P. Trukhina 1, Filippova 1, Borisova 2(1), Chernyaeva, Mel’nikova 1, Gul’tseva 3, Khvatova 2, Smolyanaya 2, Abdullaeva, Shanova, Pulenko, Zakharova 3.

AGU-Adyif Maykop – Ufa-Alisa 32:26 (16:10)

AGU-Adyif: S. Kozhubekoba (9/23) 1, Baskakova (3/15) – Klimenko 3, Krasnokutskaya 5, Kirillova, Seradskaya 3, Morozova 5, Bogdanova 7(5), Izmaylova 1, Kazikhanova 2, Kobleva 4, Strel’tsova 1.

Ufa: Sharmakova (5/20), Khristenko (4/18) – Shatova 2, Kiseleva 2, Golikova 2, Fingaret, Pridankina, Gogiya, Golunova 1, Meshcheryakova, Davletbaeva 3, Tomilina, Golovacheva 3, M. Tarasova 3, Krasnova 10(5).

The result of the last game is uncertain. Izmaylova scored in the last second - or after the end of the game. There are different versions of the result - 32:26 or 33:26 - on the net. I saw the last minute, it seemed to me that the goal did not count according to the referees. So we have to wait for the correct result.

Edit: 32:26 is the correct result.

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2320
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 73 times
Been thanked: 128 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2020/21

Postby Gojira » Fri Apr 30, 2021 6:53 pm

Here are the next games:

For places 11-12:

Luch Moscow - AGU-Adyif Maykop

For places 7-10:

Dinamo-Sinara Volgograd - Stavropolye
Ufa-Alisa - Universitet Izhevsk

For places 5-6:

Zvezda Zvenigorod - Kuban' Krasnodar

For places 1-4:

Lada Tolyatti - CSKA Moscow
Astrakhanochka - Rostov-Don

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2320
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 73 times
Been thanked: 128 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2020/21

Postby Gojira » Wed May 05, 2021 6:02 pm

Play-offs today:

Semifinal:

Lada Tolyatti – CSKA Moscow 26:26 (12:15)

Lada: Lagina (9/35) 1 – Fomina 1, Kakmolya 1, Shamanovskaya 2, V. Nikitina 3, Ya. Zhilinskayte, Reshetnikova 3, Golubeva, Shcherbak 6, Blokhina 5(2), Ganicheva 1, Kirdyasheva 1, Amel’chenko, Novoselova, Arishina 2(2).

CSKA: Masson (6/15), Sedoykina (12/27), Kaplina (0/1) – Gorshkova, Gorshenina, Dmitrieva 3, Vedekhina 4, Sudakova 3, Markova 3, Chigirinova, Il’ina 2, Heindahl 2, Skorobogatchenko 6, Illarionova 2, Ristovska 1(1).

For places 7-10:

Ufa-Alisa – Universitet Izhevsk 27:28 (13:17)

Ufa: Sharmakova (1/8), Khristenko (11/32) – Shatova 4, Kiseleva 2, Golikova 3(3), Fingaret 2, Gogiya, Golunova 3, Meshcheryakova 1, Davletbaeva 4, Tomilina, Golovacheva 4, M. Tarasova 2, Krasnova 2.

Univesitet: Poylova (13/40) – Vakhrusheva 7, Al’shanova 1, Shakleina 4(1), Beresneva 6(2), Anoprieva, Kandakova 1, Chuzhanova 5, Avdoshko 2, Minabutdinova 1, Obukhovskaya 1, Ivanova.

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2320
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 73 times
Been thanked: 128 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2020/21

Postby Gojira » Thu May 06, 2021 5:48 pm

Today:

Semifinal:

Astrakhanochka – Rostov-Don 25:35 (11:17)

Astrakhanochka: Ryabtseva (0/2), Anoshkina (2/8), Trusova (4/28) – Fanina, Samokhina 2, Shaposhnikova, Zelenkova 7(1), Stel’makh 1, Levchenko 2, Debelić 3, Malashenko 3, Ezhikova 2, I. Nikitina 2, Korneeva 2, K. Tarasova 1.

Rostov: Gabisova (0/7) 1, Kalinina (9/27) – Managarova 7, Sen 3, Bobrovnikova 3, Makeeva 5, Frolova, Krpež Šlezak, Tazhenova 5(3), Kozhokar, Zaadi 6(3), Borshchenko 5(1).

For places 7-10:

Dinamo-Sinara Volgograd – Stavropol’ye 25:23 (13:13)

Dinamo: Vereshchak (10/21), Duvakina (3/15) – Lebedeva 7, Krakhmaleva, Starshova 5, Belolipetskaya, Vasil’yeva 1, Lavrent’yeva, Skivko 3, Turusina 3(1), Dudkina, Sidnina 2, Statsenko 4.

Stavropol’: Degtyareva (8/20), Lamzina (7/20) – Korobova, Yur’yeva 3, Nikiforova 4, Sivovalova, Golets 10(3), Volkova, Lunina 1, Nefedova 4(2), Khvostuntseva 1, Sutyagina, Zotina.

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2320
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 73 times
Been thanked: 128 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2020/21

Postby Gojira » Sat May 08, 2021 3:50 pm

Today:

For places 5-6:

Kuban’ Krasnodar – Zvezda Zvenigorod 28:33 (13:15)

Kuban’: Chipula (3/13), Utkina (3/26) 1 – Golub 5(3), Savinova 3, K. Trukhina, Baranik, V. Zhilinskayte 6(4), Listopad 5, Rzaeva, Shavman, Bobina 1, Dudina 3, Levchina 2, Gafonova 1, E. Smirnova 1.

Zvezda: Kirikias (11/37), Dolgikh (1/3) – Chernova 1, Egorova 2, Triobchuk 1, Antonova 4, Sinel’nikova, Nikolaeva, N. Nikitina 6, Tserkovnyuk 5, Murzalieva 11(5), D’yachenko 3, Vertushkova.

For places 11-12:

Luch Moscow – AGU-Adyif Maykop 25:25 (13:14)

Luch: Tishchenko (2/13), Kachaeva (9/23) – P. Trukhina, Filippova 4, Borisova 8(3), Chernyaeva 3, Mel’nikova, Gul’tseva 1, Khvatova, Smolyanaya 6, Abdullaeva, Pulenko, Zakharova 3.

AGU-Adyif: Baskakova (9/34) – Klimenko 3, Krasnokutskaya, Nikulina 1, Kirillova, Seradskaya, Morozova 1, Logvinenko 1, Bogdanova 4(2), Izmaylova 5(2), A. Kutsevalova 6, Kazikhanova 1, Kobleva 2, Strel’tsova 1.

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2320
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 73 times
Been thanked: 128 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2020/21

Postby Gojira » Mon May 10, 2021 2:48 pm

Playoffs today:

For places 1-4:

CSKA Moscow – Lada Tolyatti 29:28 (15:14)

CSKA: Masson (0/3), Sedoykina (12/33), Kaplina (1/5) – Gorshkova 1, Gorshenina, Dmitrieva 5, Vedekhina 3, Sudakova, Markova 1, Il’ina 8, Heindahl 1, Skorobogatchenko 6, Illarionova, Ristovska 4(2).

Lada: Lagina (0/11), Dereven’ (11/29) – Fomina 2, Kakmolya 1, Shamanovskaya 3, V. Nikitina 2, Ya. Zhilinskayte, Reshetnikova 4, Golubeva, Shcherbak 2, Blokhina 1, Ganicheva, Kirdyasheva 12(4), Amel’chenko, Novoselova 1, Arishina.

For places 7-10:

Universitet Izhevsk – Ufa-Alisa 26:26 (15:12)

Universitet: Poylova (13/39) – Vakhrusheva 3, Al’shanova, Shakleina 5, Beresneva 5(3), Anoprieva, Kandakova 1, Chuzhanova 5, Avdoshko 6, Minabutdinova 1, Obukhovskaya, Ivanova.

CSKA will play in the final, Universitet for places 7-8.

CSKA will play in the final. Universitet will play for places 7-8.
Ufa: Sharmakova (3/12), Arinina (1/6), Khristenko (8/19) – Shatova 7, Kiseleva 5(2), Golikova 1(1), Fingaret, Pridankina, Gogiya 1, Golunova 3, Meshcheryakova, Davletbaeva 1, Tomilina 2, Golovacheva 2, M. Tarasova 4.

kleber
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 4056
Joined: Wed Jun 07, 2006 12:21 am
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 11 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2020/21

Postby kleber » Mon May 10, 2021 8:19 pm

Good job by Lada.

A very young team with promising players.

Cska in the last 5 min of each game lost their heads,they need to be better against rostov.
Portugal is in the euro 2008,finaly!!!!!

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2320
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 73 times
Been thanked: 128 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2020/21

Postby Gojira » Tue May 11, 2021 7:10 pm

Today:

For places 1-4:

Rostov-Don – Astrakhanochka 25:24 (12:12)

Rostov: Gabisova (14/35), Tkacheva (1/3), Kalinina (0/1) – Managarova 4, Sen 2, Bobrovnikova 2, Makeeva 3, Frolova, Krpež Šlezak 2, Tazhenova 1, Kozhokar 7, Zaadi 4(4).

Astrakhanochka: Anoshkina (3/14), Trusova (7/21) – Fanina 2, Samokhina 2, Shaposhnikova, Zelenkova 6, Stel’makh 2, Levchenko 1, Debelić 1, Yezhikava 1, I. Nikitina 4, Korneeva 4(4), Tarasova 1.

For places 7-10:

Stavropol’ye –Dinamo-Sinara Volgograd 37:29 (20:13)

Stavropol’: Degtyareva (11/32), Lamzina (1/8) – Korobova, Yur’yeva 5, Nikiforova 4, Sivovalova 3, Golets 7(2), Volkova 1, Danilova, Nefedova 3, Khvostuntseva 5, Sutyagina, Zotina 9.

Dinamo: Vereshchak (0/7), Duvakina (4/21), Kolesnikova (2/15) – Lebedeva 1, Krakhmaleva, Starshova 7, Belolipetskaya 2, Vasil’yeva 1, Peche 2, Lavrent’yeva, Skivko 4, Demidovich, Turusina 5(2), Dudkina 1(1), Sidnina 1, Statsenko 5.

The remaining games:

Final: Rostov-Don – CSKA Moscow
For 3rd place: Lada – Asztrakhanochka
For 5th place: Zvezda – Kuban’
for 7th place: Universitet – Stavropol’ye
For 9th place: Dinamo – Ufa-Alisa
For 11th place: AGU-Adyif - Luch

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2320
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 73 times
Been thanked: 128 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2020/21

Postby Gojira » Fri May 14, 2021 7:35 pm

Today:

For places 5-6:

Zvezda Zvenigorod – Kuban’ Krasnodar 26:28 (14:14)

Zvezda: Kirikias (10/36), Dolgikh (0/1), Tikhanova (1/2) – Chernova, Egorova 2, Triobchuk, Antonova 2, Sinel’nikova 3, Nikolaeva 2, Sobina, N. Nikitina 8, Tserkovnyuk 3, Murzalieva 6(4), Vertushkova.

Kuban’: Chipula (0/1), Utkina (10/35) – Davidenko 2, Golub 7(4), Savinova 3, K. Trukhina 1, Baranik, V. Zhilinskayte, Listopad 2, Rzaeva, Shavman, Bobina 1, Dudina 7, Levchina 2, Gafonova 3.

For places 11-12:

AGU-Adyif Maykop – Luch Moscow 28:16 (13:9)

AGU-Adyif: Sknar’ (2/3), Tolmacheva (0/1), Baskakova (12/25) 1 – Klimenko 2, Krasnokutskaya 2, Nikulina 3, Kirillova 1, Seradskaya, Morozova 1, Logvinenko 1, Bogdanova 6(3), Izmaylova 2(1), A, Kutsevalova 7, Kazikhanova 2, Kobleva, Strel’tsova.

Luch: Tishchenko (2/8), Kachaeva (4/19), Feoktistova (0/5) – P. Trukhina, Filippova 2, Borisova 8(3), Chernyaeva 2, Mel’nikova, Gul’tseva, Khvatova, Smolyanaya 3, Abdullaeva, Pulenko, Zakahrova 1.

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2320
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 73 times
Been thanked: 128 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2020/21

Postby Gojira » Fri May 14, 2021 7:49 pm

There seems to be a reorganization of the Superleaue from next season. Teams will be put into two goups according to their places in the current season. This means Group A: Rostov, CSKA, Lada, Astrakhanochka, Zvezda, Kuban’, Group B: Stavropol’, Izhevsk, Dinamo, Ufa, AGU-Adyif, Luch – supposing there will be no relegation and promotion.

The teams will play 4 rounds in their respective groups, and then will follow the play-offs. If we note the teams A1-A6 and B1-B6 according to their final placement, the pairing will be the following:

M1: A5-B6
M2: A6-B5
M3: B1-B4
M4: B2-B3

In the next round:

M5: A1-winner of M4
M6: A2-winner of M3
M7: A3-winner of M2
M8: A4-winner of M1

And from here in the usual way.

https://rushandball.ru/publications/26521/novyj-format-zhenskogo-chempionata-rossii

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2320
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 73 times
Been thanked: 128 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2020/21

Postby Gojira » Sat May 15, 2021 7:02 pm

Today:

For 3rd place:

Astrakhanochka – Lada Tolyatti 34:29 (15:14)

Astrakhanochka: Ryabtseva (0/1), Anoshkina (5/17), Trusova (5/21) – Fanina, Samokhina 3, Shaposhnikova, Zelenkova 5, Stel’makh 1, Levchenko 2, Debelić 2, Yezhikava 2, I. Nikitina 9, Korneeva 10(5), K. Tarasova.

Lada: Lagina (11/41), Dereven’ (2/6) – Fomina 3, Kakmolya, Shamanovskaya 6, V. Nikitina 6, Reshetnikova 3, Golubeva, Shcherbak, Blokhina, Ganicheva, Kirdyasheva 9(5), Barynina, Amel’chenko, Novoselova, Arishina 2(2).

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2320
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 73 times
Been thanked: 128 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2020/21

Postby Gojira » Sun May 16, 2021 5:22 pm

Today:

Final, 1st game:

CSKA Moscow – Rostov-Don 30:23 (15:8)

CSKA: Masson (0/3), Sedoykina (15/32) – Gorshkova 2, Mikhaylichenko 3(3), Gorshenina, Dmitrieva 3, Vedekhina, Sudakova 1, Markova 3, Chigirinova 1, Jacobsen, Il’ina 7, Heindahl 3, Skorobogatchenko 5, Illarionova, Ristovska 2.

Rostov: Gabisova (6/24), Kalinina (2/13) – Managarova 6, Sen 4, Bobrovnikova 1, Makeeva 3, Frolova 1, Krpež Šlezak 2(2), Tazhenova 1, Kozhokar, Zaadi 3(1), Kuznetsova 2, Borshchenko.

For places 7-8:

Universitet Izhevsk – Stavropol’ye 23:38 (13:19)

Universitet: Poylova (10/43), Ermakova (0/5) – Vakhrusheva 3, Al’shanova 2, Shakleina 2, Beresneva 6(3), Anoprieva, Kandakova, Chuzhanova, Avdoshko 5(1), Minabutdinova, Sinyavskaya 3, Obukhovskaya 2, Ivanova.

Stavropol’: Degtyareva (6/16), Lamzina (6/19) – Yur’yeva 4, Nikiforova 2, Sivovalova 5, Golets 4, Volkova 1, Nefedova 6(2), Khvostuntseva 5, Sutyagina 3, Zotina 8.

For places 9-10:

Ufa-Alisa – Dinamo-Sinara Volgograd 26:36 (12:21)

Ufa: Sharmakova (5/17), Arinina (1/8), Khristenko (9/24) – Shatova 2, Kiseleva 4(1), Golikova 3(2), Fingaret 2, Pridankina 2, Gogiya, Golunova 5, Meshcheryakova 1, Davletbaeva, Tomilina 1, Golovacheva 5, M. Tarasova 1.

Dinamo: Vereshchak (1/7), Duvakina (5/20) 1, Kolesnikova (0/5) – Lebedeva 8, Krakhmaleva, Starshova 6, Belolipetskaya 2, Vasil’yeva 3, Peche, Dolmatova, Skivko 2, Demidovich, Turusina 3, Dudkina 4(2), Sidnina, Statsenko 7.

kleber
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 4056
Joined: Wed Jun 07, 2006 12:21 am
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 11 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2020/21

Postby kleber » Sun May 16, 2021 8:12 pm

So Lada had the last play to eliminate Cska.
Cska 15 days after is almost champion.

Sedoykina mvp, good ilyna, Mikhaylichenko is back!!

Rostov will only turn this if vyakhireva is back and great kalinnina in the second game.
Portugal is in the euro 2008,finaly!!!!!

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2320
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 73 times
Been thanked: 128 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2020/21

Postby Gojira » Sat May 22, 2021 6:15 pm

Today:

For 3rd place:

Lada Tolyatti – Astrakhanochka 32:17 (17:11)

Lada: Lagina (15/31) 2, Dereven’ (2/3) – Fomina 6, Kakmolya, Shamanovskaya 2, V. Nikitina 4, Ya. Zhilinskayte, Reshetnikova 2, Golubeva, Shcherbak 3, Blokhina 1, Ganicheva, Kirdyasheva 10(2), Barynina, Novoselova, Arishina 2(1).

Astrakhanochka: Ryabtseva (2/12), Anoshkina (2/7), Trusova (3/18) – Fanina, Samokhina 1, Zelenkova 3, Stel’makh, Levchenko 1, Debelić 3, Yezhikava 5, I. Nikitina 1, Korneeva 2, K. Tarasova 1.

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2320
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 73 times
Been thanked: 128 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2020/21

Postby Gojira » Sun May 23, 2021 5:50 pm

Today:

Final:

Rostov-Don – CSKA Moscow 29:26 (12:13)

Rostov: Kalinina (13/37) – Managarova 5, Sen, Bobrovnikova 2, Makeeva 2, Frolova 1, Krpež Šlezak 8(6), Tazhenova 2, Kozhokar 1, Zaadi 3(1), Kuznetsova 3, Borshchenko 2.

CSKA: Masson (2/3), Sedoykina (14/39), Kaplina (0/2) – Gorshkova 1, Mikhaylichenko 1(1), Gorshenina 1, Dmitrieva 7, Vedekhina, Sudakova 3, Markova, Chigirinova 2, Jacobsen, Il’ina 7, Heindahl 3, Skorobogatchenko, Illarionova 1.

For places 7-8:

Stavropol’ye – Universitet Izhevsk 31:29 (16:10)

Stavropol’: Degtyareva (4/23), Lamzina (11/21) – Korobova, Yur’yeva 3, Nikiforova 1, Sivovalova 1, Golets 6, Kalashnikova, Volkova 6, Danilova, Lunina, Nefedova 7(3), Khvostuntseva 1, Sutyagina 2, Zotina 4.

Universitet: Poylova (19/50) – Vakhrusheva 2, Al’shanova 2, Shakleina 2, Beresneva 5(1), Anoprieva 7, Kandakova 2, Chuzhanova 4, Avdoshko 1, Minabutdinova 1, Obukhovskaya, Ivanova 3.

For places 9-10:

Dinamo-Sinara Volgograd – Ufa-Alisa 36:24 (17:12)

Dinamo: Vereshchak (4/15), Duvakina (4/13), Kolesnikova (2/6) – Goryacheva 2, Lebedeva 2, Krakhmaleva, Starshova 2, Belolipetskaya 1, Vasil’yeva 5, Peche 1, Lavrent’yeva 4, Skivko 2, Turusina 2, Dudkina 3(3), Sidnina 7, Statsenko 5.

Ufa: Sharmakova (1/19), Arinina (1/11), Khristenko (0/4) – Shatova 5(2), Kiseleva, Golikova 1, Fingaret 1, Pridankina 1, Gogiya, Golunova 5(2), Meshcheryakova 2, Davletbaeva 4, Tomilina, Golovacheva 1, M. Tarasova 4.

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2320
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 73 times
Been thanked: 128 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2020/21

Postby Gojira » Sun May 23, 2021 6:03 pm

The championship has ended. CSKA Moscow are the champions for the first time. The table:

1. CSKA Moscow
2. Rostov-Don
3. Lada Tolyatti
4. Astrakhanochka
5. Zvezda Zvenigorod
6. Kuban’ Krasnodar
7. Stavropol’ye
8. Universitet Izhevsk
9. Dinamo-Sinara Volgograd
10. Ufa-Alisa
11. AGU-Adyif Maykop
12. Luch Moscow

The best goalscorers:

1. Diana Golub (Kuban’) 186 goals
2. Valeriya Kirdyasheva (Lada) 171 goals
3. Yekaterina Beresneva (Universitet) 165 goals
4. Al’bina Murzalieva (Zvezda) 140 goals
5. Alexandra Borisova (Luch) 128 goals
6. Anastasiya Zotina (Stavropol’ye) 123 goals
7. Liliya Chuzhanova (Universitet) 122 goals
8. Violetta Golets (Stavropol’ye) 118 goals
9. Anzhelika Lebedeva (Dinamo) 115 goals
10. Varvara Yur’yeva (Stavropol’ye) 112 goals

Best goalkeepers:

1. Viktoriya Kalinina (Rostov) 40.7% (21 games)
2. Irina Mikhaylyuta (Lada) 39.6 (8)
3. Polina Kaplina (CSKA) 39.5% (24)
4. Chana Masson (CSKA) 37.8% (13)
5. Anastasiya Ryabtseva (Astrakhanochka) 36% (22)
6. Anna Sedoykina (CSKA) 35.8% 16)
7. Anastasiya Lagina (Lada) 25.5 (23)
8. Yuliana Sknar’ (AGU-Adyif) 35% (4)
9. Serafima Tikhanova (Zvezda) 34.8 (19)
10. Darya Dereven’ (Lada) 34.4 (23)


Return to “Female Handball”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 16 guests